Mintarc:About: Difference between revisions

 
(29 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{#seo:
  |title=About mintarc: Empowering Businesses with Open Source Solutions in Japan
  |description=Learn about mintarc's mission to empower Japanese businesses with Free and Open Source Software (FOSS). Discover our approach, mission, leadership, partners, and contributions to the open-source community.
  |keywords=mintarc, FOSS, open source, Japan, consulting, solutions, Linux, innovation, cost savings, cybersecurity, partners, MintHCM, Peppermint OS, Collabora Online, LPI-Japan
  |image=https://mintarc.com/minthome/images/thumb/2/2e/Logo_with_name.png/150px-Logo_with_name.png
  |image_alt=mintarc logo with name
  |type=Organization
  |site_name=mintarc
  |locale=en_US
}}
[mailto:questions@mintarc.com '''Email Us''']
|TEL:''' 050-1720-0641'''
| [https://www.linkedin.com/company/mintarc/about/?viewAsMember=true|MintArc '''LinkedIn''']
| [https://mintarc.com/minthome/index.php?title=Mintarc_partner '''日本語''']
[[File:Logo_with_name.png|frameless|left|upright=.5|link=https://mintarc.com/minthome/index.php?title=Welcome_to_mintarc|alt=Mintarc]]
{| border="0" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; width: 70%;"
{| border="0" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; width: 70%;"
|-
|-
| <span class="static-button">[https://mintarc.com/minthome/index.php?title=Welcome_to_mintarc# &nbsp;&nbsp;Home]</span>
| <span class="static-button">[https://matomo.mintarc.com/mediawiki/index.php?title=Main_Page &nbsp;&nbsp;Mintarc Forge]</span>  
||  <span class="static-button">[https://matomo.mintarc.com/mediawiki/index.php?title=Main_Page &nbsp;&nbsp;Mintarc Forge]</span>  
|| <span class="static-button">[https://matomo.mintarc.com/mautic/contact-en &nbsp;&nbsp;Contact Us]</span>  
|| <span class="static-button">[https://matomo.mintarc.com/mautic/contact-en &nbsp;&nbsp;Contact Us]</span>  
|| <span class="static-button">[https://matomo.mintarc.com/mautic/english-news-letter &nbsp;&nbsp;News Letter]</span>  
|| <span class="static-button">[https://matomo.mintarc.com/mautic/english-news-letter &nbsp;&nbsp;News Letter]</span>  
|| <span class="static-button">[https://matomo.mintarc.com/mediawiki/index.php?title=Mintarc_Blog#: &nbsp;&nbsp;Blog]</span>
|| <span class="static-button">[https://mintarc.com/minthome/index.php?title=Blog_English &nbsp;&nbsp;Blog]</span>
|| <span class="static-button">[https://mintarc.com/minthome/index.php?title=Mintarc:About#Business_Partnerships &nbsp;&nbsp;Partners]</span>
|-
|-
| style="width: 1%; word-wrap: break-word; white-space: normal;" | '''Home'''
| style="width: 1%; word-wrap: break-word; white-space: normal;" | '''Collaboration'''
| style="width: 1%; word-wrap: break-word; white-space: normal;" | '''Collaboration'''
| style="width: 1%; word-wrap: break-word; white-space: normal;" | '''Questions?'''
| style="width: 1%; word-wrap: break-word; white-space: normal;" | '''Questions?'''
| style="width: 1%; word-wrap: break-word; white-space: normal;" | '''Monthly Letter'''
| style="width: 1%; word-wrap: break-word; white-space: normal;" | '''Monthly Letter'''
| style="width: 1%; word-wrap: break-word; white-space: normal;" | '''Monthly Blog'''
| style="width: 1%; word-wrap: break-word; white-space: normal;" | '''Monthly Blog'''
| style="width: 1%; word-wrap: break-word; white-space: normal;" | '''Our Partners'''
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 64:


<blockquote>
<blockquote>
"At mintarc, we believe that technology should help—not restrict. That’s why we’re dedicated to helping businesses gain the freedom and potential of open-source software." – Mine</blockquote>
"I believe that technology should help not restrict. That’s why we’re dedicated to helping businesses gain the freedom and potential of open-source software." – Mine</blockquote>


[[File:Ryo.jpeg|frameless|left|upright=0.5|alt=mine]]
[[File:Ryo.jpeg|frameless|left|upright=0.5|alt=mine]]
Line 63: Line 80:
|-
|-
| style="border: none; width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Header-en_logo-pc.png|frameless|upright=0.5|alt=sbi]]
| style="border: none; width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Header-en_logo-pc.png|frameless|upright=0.5|alt=sbi]]
| style="border: none; width: 50%; text-align: center;" | Column 2 Content
| style="border: none; width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Logo-gmo29th.png|frameless|upright=0.5|alt=sbi]]
|}
 
== Our Partnerships and Contributions ==
Collaboration and community engagement are at the heart of everything we do. We are proud to work with innovative partners and contribute to the open-source ecosystem.
 
=== Business Partnerships ===
* '''Collabora Online''': Collabora Online supports us in delivering LibreOffice-based online office solutions for our clients, heloing their operational efficiency and collaborative scalability. This powerful open-source suite enables web-based real-time editing of documents, spreadsheets, and presentations, promoting seamless teamwork and productivity across organizations
 
* '''Cybers2''': CS2 with the  dedication to helping Japanese SMEs with trusted, transparent, and future-ready IT solutions that address evolving security challenges and business demands with professionalism and care.
 
* '''LPI-Japan''': As a trusted partner, Linuc supports us in delivering robust Linux-based solutions for our clients, enhancing their operational efficiency and scalability.
Together, we tackle complex challenges with innovative approaches.
 
{| style="border-collapse: collapse; border: none; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto;"
|-
| style="border: none; width: 33%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Lpi_logo.png|frameless|upright=0.5|alt=Linuc|link=https://linuc.org/]]
| style="border: none; width: 33%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Collabora-logo.png|frameless|upright=0.3|alt=Collabora Online|link=https://www.collaboraonline.com/]]
| style="border: none; width: 33%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Cs2-logo4.png|frameless|upright=0.4|alt=Cybers2|link=https://www.cybers2.com/]]
|}
 
=== Open Source Contributions ===
*'''MintHCM''': MintHCM, a free and open-source Human Capital Management (HCM) platform.
*'''Peppermint OS''': As contributors to Peppermint OS, we support its mission of providing lightweight, flexible, and user-friendly Linux distributions for a wide range of users.
{| style="border-collapse: collapse; border: none; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto;"
|-
| style="border: none; width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Pepos.png|frameless|upright=0.5|alt=peppermintos|link=https://peppermintos.com]]
| style="border: none; width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Minchm.png|frameless|upright=0.5|alt=minthcm | link=https://minthcm.org]]
|}
|}